Photobucket
I may not have the sweetest smile, but I have the real me

small icons Pictures, Images and Photos School Life : Precious Memories

Nov 14, 2012



  بِسْــــــــــــــــــمِ اﷲِالرَّحْمَنِ اارَّحِيم 


Hi earthlings! Well I'm back... And nobody cares at all. It's been a long time since I last wrote in here and yeah this is a cliche introduction, I know. So I guess everyone is aware that SPM has started last week and going to finish soon. For this first week of exam, everything went smooth except for the Sejarah papers which everyone had been complaining about. It wasn't that bad anyway ( if you really read everything in the book ) so yeah I've done my best and what only left for me to do is Tawakkal. HE knows what's the best for me, HE really knows :')

The fact that I'm going to finish my school year makes me delight, because this is what I've been looking for since I first entered secondary school, lol. "Enjoy your life at school now or you will regret it later" That's what my senior told me that day. He told me that being a school leaver wasn't that fun as what most people think. At first, I disagreed at him. Entering into a college/university life is what I've been dreaming of, perhaps those who are in my age have the same thought. Now that it is going to happen real soon, I feel like travelling back in time when I was still in Form 1.

2008.I entered my first ever secondary school, SM Lok Yuk Sabah. I dislike the school, really. Not for personal reason but because all my close friends went to a different school -_- Thanks God a few days later I received a letter from Yayasan Sabah, offering me a school in Miri, Sarawak. Right that instant, I agreed. From Sabah to Sarawak, what a journey. So welcome to Kolej Tun Datu Tuanku Haji Bujang Miri Sarawak, I actually took about a week to memorize it -_- My first week of school there was.... sucks. I cried days and nights, during sleep and even during the shower lol silly me. I was badly homesick weh first time kot jauh dengan family!! Ugh. But I finally survived 2 months later yeay me!




2009.My second year in Kolej. Everything went well, I got nice teachers and awesome classmates ( 1 Tekun & 2 Tekun ) I even had a "group" called GK5 hahaha oh gosh but most of all I got these really awesome hostel mates - Ajie, Amy, Emma, Zaza, Efa, Jaja, Elysa and Amira. I miss them though. Then one day Babah told me that he was going to move to Perak. I decided to follow him because I wanted to get out of the school as soon as possible ( I was actually having a hard time there because of some personal reasons ) so yeah goodbye Sarawak.

2010-2012.From Sabah to Sarawak and finally to Perak, phew. I did travel a lot -_- Say hello to my new school again, Smk Kg Jambu, Taiping. It was really tiring to move here and there so I swore to myself this was the last time and I was not going to move to another school again. And yes, I did. My 3 years life here is amazing, beyond amazing. Loving teachers, awesome yet crazy classmates, nothing more I could ask for. Alhamdulilah for my PMR and SPM result too :)



Throughout the 5 years, a lot of things happened to me. All the moments I had during my school life with all the people I met are too precious and they are definitely irreplaceable. Now tell me for what reason I should be happy to leave school? Things are not going to be the same anymore after this. People are going to drift apart from one another. But this is only a part of the journey. There's more coming ahead. Be prepared, Athirah.







.